Balcones De Arfe - Sevilla Centro

  • 90 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Featuring a prime location approximately 5 minutes' walk from Church of St Mary Magdalene and chapel of Nuestra Senora de Montserrat, the spacious 2-bedroom Balcones De Arfe - Sevilla Centro apartment accommodates up to 5 guests. The apartment is situated 2.2 km from Seville-Santa Justa train station and a short way from Estacion de Autobuses - Plaza de Armas bus station.

Offering a patio and a balcony, the interior is appointed with sound-proof windows, as well as an ironing set and air conditioning for more comfort. For added convenience, Balcones De Arfe - Sevilla Centro apartment features a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensuring guests can unwind during their leisure hours. Beds fitted with feather down pillows are at guests' disposal at the accommodation. At this apartment, a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Furthermore, a hair dryer is available.

Along with coffee/tea making machines, Balcones De Arfe - Sevilla Centro apartment boasts a kitchenette featuring a fridge and kitchenware.

Triana is merely a 14-minute stroll from the 90 m² apartment, while La Casa de la Ciencia Museum can be found nearly 25 minutes' walk away. United States Pavilion is in the vicinity of the property. Balcones De Arfe - Sevilla Centro apartment is also nestled just 650 metres from Plaza de San Francisco. Puerta de Jerez tube station is not far from the apartment, connecting you with the rest of Seville.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Balcones De Arfe - Sevilla Centro
Global Adriano Luxury
Mobile-only price

Global Adriano Luxury

8.4
Very Good 12 reviews
58 m from property
USD 357 USD 321
per night
Petit Catedral Sevilla
Mobile-only price

Petit Catedral Sevilla

78 m from property
USD 117 USD 105
per night
Apartamento Venecia Arenal
Mobile-only price

Apartamento Venecia Arenal

9.3
Superb 90 reviews
107 m from property
USD 70 USD 63
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Seville
    13 km

    Train stations

    Santa Justa Station
    2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000410260004946840000000000000000VUT/SE/037205,VUT/SE/03720
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Balcones De Arfe - Sevilla Centro apartment located?
      This spacious Balcones De Arfe - Sevilla Centro apartment is set in the Old town district, approximately 25 minutes' walk from Regional Military Museum.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Balcones De Arfe - Sevilla Centro apartment?
      Popular attractions near Balcones De Arfe - Sevilla Centro apartment include Plaza de America, which is placed within a 30-minute walk.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Balcones De Arfe - Sevilla Centro apartment?
      Guests can stay at this spacious Balcones De Arfe - Sevilla Centro apartment for a minimum of €452 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Balcones De Arfe - Sevilla Centro apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called El Pasaje offering European cuisine located in close proximity to Balcones De Arfe - Sevilla Centro apartment or opt for Bodeguita Reyes de Antonio Romero where they can savor Spanish dishes set 50 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will be able to make use of a full kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is this spacious Balcones De Arfe - Sevilla Centro apartment?
      This spacious Balcones De Arfe - Sevilla Centro apartment is 90 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Seville
    13 km

    Train stations

    Santa Justa Station
    2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Balcones De Arfe - Sevilla Centro

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close